| Project/Area Number |
12410002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Philosophy
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Takashi OGAWA,Takashi, 地球環境学堂, 教授 (60065878)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Yoshiyuki KYOTO UNIVERSITY, Graduate School of Human and Environmental Studies, Associate Professor, 人間・環境学研究科, 助教授 (70252153)
TOMIDA Yasuhiko KYOTO UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Integrated Human Studies, Professor, 総合人間学部, 教授 (30155569)
IWAKI Kenichi KYOTO UNIVERSITY, Graduate School of Letters, Professor, 文学研究科, 教授 (40025086)
SAITO Syo Osaka University, Faculty of Language and Culture, Associate Professor, 言語文化部, 助教授 (20314411)
KANATA Susumu University of East Asia, Faculty of Integrated Cultures and Humanities, Professor, 総合人間・文化学部, 教授 (50034591)
吉田 和男 京都大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (40182753)
有福 孝岳 京都大学, 総合人間学部, 教授 (20031586)
高橋 憲雄 広島大学, 総合科学部, 教授 (80179506)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | New Phenomenology / Feeling / Collective Consciousness / Atomosphere / Body / Annales School / 現象学 / 社会存在 / シュミッツ / ベーメ / 社会性 / 生活世界 |
| Research Abstract |
This research project from 2000 to 2003 has many successful results in the cooperation with many scholars inside and outside of Kyoto University. Among the researchers outside of Kyoto University there are many famous phenomenologists from abroad. The famous phenomenologists in the New Phenomenology such as Hermann Schmitz and Gernot Boehme from Europe, Donn Welton and Rodolphe Gasche, H.Plutschow from U.S. and we Japanese sholars like Susumu Kanata (Tooa Univ), K. Arifuku (Kyoto Univ.), K. Iwaki (Kyoto Univ.), K. Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.), M. Lazarin (ryukoku Univ.) N. Takahashi (Hiroshima Univ.) M. Amano (Wakayama Univ.) Akira Kuno (the International Center of Japanese Culture). have collaborated with. The most interesting result was that the collective consciousness is embedded in the atmosphere and the locale and global weather and climate (Fudo). In this sense we must form another project to research on the four elements, namely earth, water, fire and wind in relation with collective consciousness and climate.