Project/Area Number |
12410057
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Ryutsu Keizai University |
Principal Investigator |
KAGAWA Makoto Ryutu Keizai University, Faculty of Sociology, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (10097222)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Katsushige Ryutu Keizai University, Faculty of Sociology, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (60170734)
HATTA Masanobu Ryutu Keizai University, Faculty of Sociology, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (10218498)
AMANO Eiichi Ryutu Keizai University, Faculty of Sociology, Associate Professor, 社会学部, 助教授 (10231987)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | Tourism education / Field education / Cultural education / Social participation of elderly people and a disabled person / Local event / Festival / Tourism literacy / Universal design / P-Fスタディ / ユースホステル共和国 |
Research Abstract |
The following points were observed in Hokkaido Down-The-TESHI-O-PET investigation. At the beginning, the private event which began from several friends took to the expansion, was tinctured with public events, and was expanded to the national level. It grew up to be the all Japan convention in the 1998 fiscal year, and has changed to the large-scale event which will go down 100 miles at a stretch in the bottom of support of Hokkaido Newspaper, and four days in the 2002 fiscal year. The start was from the human relations of the friend who manufactured the handmade Canadian canoe. They returned to the valley area and did canoe club establishment. The structure where the member of an individual canoe club belonged to a broader-based canoe club individually was taken. The original human relations are lost, reflection about reconstruction of the event itself is just considered as event group division now. Moreover, a difference is coming out between an event group and a participant as an event becomes large-scale. It is appearing till being doubtful of holding of the event itself in some event groups. In order to avoid this, it aims at making a firmer organization from the local relation by shifting to an NPO organization from the group only based on human local relations. Since researches of elderly people and a disabled person are the school trip of the student of a special education school, and the trial of a local NPO, they analyze. The human relations between elderly people, a disabled person, and a healthy person were analyzed on the topic of "Sport festival for a disabled person's" and "Traveling abroad for a disabled person's". It discovered budding, the viewpoint of "assistance to a life" is exceeded especially and it is the viewpoint of "assistance through which it plays and passes", in a healthy person who cares for, and event holding person side.