Comprehensive Study on Lerning Method for Knoeledge Creation in the Lifelong society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12410079
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Educational Policy Research
Principal Investigator
TATSUTA Yoshihiro  Japan, Research Department of Lifelong Learning Policy, Principal Researcher, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (50135646)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAWANO Yukiko  National Institute for Educatoinal Policy Research of Japan, Research Department of Lifelong Policy, Principal Researcher, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (40280515)
SASAI Hiromi  National Institute for Educatoinal Policy Research of Japan, Research Department of Lifelong Policy, Principal Researcher, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (10271701)
KANEHISA Yamada  National Institute for Educatoinal Policy Research of Japan, Research Department of Lifelong Learning Policy, Director, 生涯学習政策研究部, 部長 (40000070)
KITO Naoko  National Institute for Educatoinal Policy Research of Japan, Research Center for Student Counseling, Researcher, 生徒指導研究センター, 研究員 (00290859)
KUMIKO Iwasaki  National Institute for Educational Policy Research of Japan, Research Department of Lifelong Learning, Policy, Senior Researcher, 生涯学習政策研究部, 主任研究官 (10259989)
沖 清豪  早稲田大学, 専任講師 (70267433)
赤尾 勝己  関西大学, 助教授 (90202506)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
KeywordsKnowledge Management / lifelong learning / partcipatory learning / problem solving / experienced learning / Knowledge creation / 問題解決学習 / 情報社会 / 総合学習
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to develop the new model of learning method corresponding to the society of lifelong learning by the concept of Knowledge Management. In reeent years, many countries and enterprises have adopted the method called Knowledge Management. In the other hands, Japanese education are moving many new curricular of experienced learning, problem solving learning and participatory learning in tlne initial education and adult leanring, So we had aa'opted a new concept of learning method named knowledge creative method. This research is to locate many new cunicula of education in the context of knowledge centered society analyzing theories, meanings and methods in each case study in Japan and the other countries. By these theoretical and practical analyzes, we made a report on such studies and published in 2002 Iastly.