| Project/Area Number |
12410080
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research of Japan (NIER) |
Principal Investigator |
KOMATSU Ikuo NIER, Director, Research Department of Higher Education, 高等教育研究部, 部長 (10130296)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWASHIMA Keiji NIER, Senior Researcher, Research Department of Higher Education, 高等教育研究部, 総括研究官 (50224770)
SAKANO Shinji NIER, Senior Researcher, Research Department of Educational Policy and Evaluation, 教育政策・評価研究部, 総括研究官 (30235163)
KIKUCHI Eiji NIER, Senior Researcher, Research Department of Higher Education, 高等教育研究部, 総括研究官 (10211872)
HASHIMOTO Akihiko NIER, Senior Researcher, Research Department of Educational Policy and Evaluation, 教育政策・評価研究部, 総括研究官 (80189480)
KIOKA Kazuaki NIER, Senior Researcher, Research Department of Higher Education, 高等教育研究部, 総括研究官 (10186182)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | classroom dis-functions / GAKKYU - ZUKURI / classroom management / organizational health in classroom / comparative study in classroom management / classroom ethos in Year 5 / 学級かうまく機能しない状況 / 学級の「健康度」 / 「学級崩壊」 / 教師の同僚性 / 開放性 / 子育て支援 / 学級がうまく機能しない状況 / 私事化 / 同僚性 / 多忙化 / 学校組織 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is focused upon the function of classroom andthe dis-funjction by the pupil misbehavior. During in the middle 1990s, some elementary schools had problems in terms of classroom dis-functions. This problems requested classroom teacher should have new way of classroom management and pupil asked new relationships with each others. This research project organized three parts of research plan. 1. History of classroom management 2. Comparative research between USA, the Republic of Korea and Germany. 3. Questionnaire about Year 5 pupils behavior and their thoughts The summary of this research is 1. There were severe disorders in any size of class in terms of Classroom Dis-unction : Gakkyuu houkai 2. The key of solution to the problems is made by the complex system like good lessens and friendship with each others. 3. Teachers had better rely upon the good ethos of pupils.