| Project/Area Number |
12410088
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ARIMITSU Yugaku YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN SCIENCES, A PROFESSOR, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (80018019)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IHARA Kesao NATIONAL MUSEUM OF JAPANESE HISTORY, HISTORY DEPARTMENT, A PROFESSOR, 歴史研究部, 教授 (20311136)
ICHIMURA Takao KOUCHI UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF EDUCATION, A PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (80294817)
AKIYAMA Nobutaka HIROSIMA WOMEN'S UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF INTERNATIONAL CULTURAL, A PROFESSOR, 国際文化学部, 教授 (60142337)
NIKI Hiroshi OOSAKA MUNICIPAL UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF LITERTURE, AN ASSISTNT PROFESSOR, 文学部, 助教授 (90222182)
KAWAOKA Tutomu EHIME UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF EDUCATION, A PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (90186057)
森田 恭二 帝塚山大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (20230120)
綿貫 友子 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (40314447)
宮島 敦子(鈴木 敦子) (鈴木 敦子 / 宮島 敦子) 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (80146109)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | SENGOKU DAIMYOU / SEAL / INPANJYO / SEAL-REGISTER / SEAL-CATALOGUE / INPANJYO-CATALOGUE / 印判状目録 / 朱印状 / 判物 / 戦国時代 / 惣印 / 百姓印 / 奉者 / 百性印 / 戦国期 / 印文 |
| Research Abstract |
We noticed the documents with sealed (Inpanjo) from (or out of) the ancient manuscripts which had issued by Daimyos, feudal lords and magistrates etc. Next we have researched seal-form (Inei), seal-character (Inbun), scale and colors of the seals and we have made registers of them. The result of these research, we could find over 350 seals which had used in he Warring (Sengoku) period. These are two and a half times as many as we have known until now. We are assured that these productions of the research would expand the ground of studies in the Warring period.