| Project/Area Number |
12410092
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Tohoku-Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
KUMAGAI Kimio Tohoku-Gakuin University, literature department, professor, 文学部, 教授 (70153343)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUMATA Ryosuke Akita university, education culture department, Professor, 教育文化学部, 教授 (50004081)
SAGAWA Masatoshi Tohoku-Gakuin University, literature department, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (40170625)
TUJI Hideto Tohoku-Gakuin University, literature department, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30244966)
NITO Atsushi the National Museum of Japanese History, assistant professor, 助教授 (30218234)
TERASAKI Yasuhiro Nara university, literature department, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70163912)
酒寄 雅志 国学院大学, 栃木短期大学・日本史学科, 教授 (90187055)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | government office / state affairs / rites / capital / Kokufu (国府) / Josaku (城柵) / text database / site database / 官衛 / 郡家 / データベース |
| Research Abstract |
As for the ancient history research in recent years, a research about the state affairs and the rites in the Nara and Heian period is extensively done and the accumulation of the result is moving ahead. On the other hand, in the field of the history archaeology, based on the result of the enormous excavation of the government office in the capital and the local city, an archaeological government office theory is developed. However, the cooperation of both and general are not moving ahead sufficiently yet. Therefore, as for this research, the researcher of both fields cooperates each other and aimed to integrate the research of the history field and the archaeology field. To proceed with the integration of the research of the ancient history and both archaeology fields, every year, the researcher of the related field, too, increased in addition to the cooperation researcher and did a seminar. Also, the cooperation researcher, too, tries the integration of the research of both fields respectively and the result is incorporated into the researches which were included in this report, too. Also, excellent results with the degree which the text database of the historical records about the state affair and the rites, and the database at the government office sites which was created as the basic work about the research theme this time have could be gotten. As for the text database of the historical records of the literature, the input and revision work completed about " Gishiki (儀式)" and " Dairishiki (内裏式)". In the government office sites database, we prepared " the sites management system " with an outside supplier and are inputting now.