Compilation of "Sougi" complete works, and research on database creation of a phrase, a vocabulary, and a name of a person
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12410112
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 国文学
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba (2003)
University of Library and Information Science (2000-2002)
Principal Investigator
WATANUKI Toyoaki  University of Tsukuba, Institute of Library and information science, professor, 図書館情報学系, 教授 (30211676)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KISHIDA Yoriko  Showa Women's University, Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (60177813)
HIROKI Kazuto  Aoyama Gakuen University, Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30228829)
OKUDA Isao  Seisin Women's University, Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90007948)
NAKAYAMA Sinichi  University of Tsukuba, Institute of Library and information science, Professor, 図書館情報学系, 教授 (60155885)
MIYAWAKI Masahiko  Rissho University, Literature, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (90259086)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsSougi / renga / データベース
Research Abstract
Now, the renga author Sougi's work to which importance is maximum attached is collected. The database which can perform various reference of the work is developed. Research was continued for the purpose of the above thing. As a result of carrying out the joint research for four years, many problems became clear. In having developed the database and building it especially, quite many problems existed for a peculiar literary form. In order to employ especially a database smoothly, you have to prepare the form of data processing exactly. However, it was also frequent that the change had to be made in process of advance of research. Therefore, complete works were not able to be edited in a perfect form. But, since the system was completed, complete works are due to be edited in a perfect form from now on