Study on the Text and Reading of the Codies of "MANYOSHO" by the New Synthetic Text.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12410116
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 国文学
Research InstitutionTOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
HAYASHI Tsutomu  TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY, Professor Emeritus (50014858)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ENDO Hiroshi  SEIKEI UNIVERSITY, Literature, Preofessor Emeritus (20086284)
ONO Hiroshi  駒沢大学, KOMAZAWA, Preofessor (90082916)
SIRAFUJI Noriyuki  二松学舎大学, NISHOGAKUSHI, 教授 (10007461)
SUZUKI Hideo  成蹊大学, SEIKEI, 教授 (20014780)
SOKURA Takeshi  青山学院大学, AOYAMAGAKUIN, 教授 (20082612)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywordscodix of "Mariyoshu" / Nishihonganji-bon Manyoshu / Correct of popular edition of "Nishihonganji-bon Mariyoshu" / new synthetic tex of "Man-yoshu" / Shinten-bon of "Manyoshu" / Ko-jiten-bon of "Mariyoshu" / study on Japanese poems and anthologies / index of "Koyoryakuruijusho" / 萬葉集古写本・断簡 / 西本願寺本萬葉集翻刻 / 紀州本萬葉集 / 京都大学本萬葉集 / 金沢文庫萬葉集 / 萬葉集古写本のヲコト点 / 定家本萬葉集 / 古葉略類聚抄索引 / 西本願寺本萬葉集新複製 / 尼崎本萬葉集 / 萬葉集古写本断簡 / 古葉略類聚鈔 / 萬葉集次点本調査 / 萬葉集新点本の朱青訓 / 萬葉集総合新校本の漢字々体 / 萬葉集総合新校本の注記形式 / 萬葉集古写本断簡新資料
Research Abstract
(1) Compiled the new reproduction of "Nishihonganji-bon Mariyoshu", checked and drew up the errate, and prepared the revision for the new revised synthetic text of "Manyoshu."
(2) Prepared the list of differanses of letters among codices of the new text of Mariyoshu, written reading letters by "Katakana" and "Okototen" marks by "Hiragana" which are not taken yet by "Kohon-mariyoshu" etc., and marked upside-down and join, and so cleared up the whole reading of "Mariyoshu."
(3) Investigated the "Sinten-bon"-"Kishu-bon" (latter half), "Kanazawabunko-bon," especially the relsh brown letters of Kyodai-bon", and expect to under stand "Nishihonganji-bon" by "Tanaka-bon" whish wasits copy on the early Yedoperiod.
(4) Investigated the "Ko-jiten-bon"-"Katsura-bon", "Ranshi-bon", "Kanazawa-bon", "Amagasaki-bon", and "Kishu-bon" (first half), and especially need the investigation of the red and recldish brown letters of "Geriryaku-kohon", and fragments of those codicies must be added to the list of differences of "Mariyoshu".
(5) "Mariyo-ka" in "Godaikariyo" and "Kokinwakarokujo" was investigated, and must be continued about another eiterature on the study of Japanese poems and anthologies, and compiled the index of "Koyoryakuruijusho" which must be reflected in the new synthetic text of "Mariyoshu".