Institutional Andy's of the Economic Integration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12430003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 経済理論
Research InstitutionNagoya City University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Yasuo  Nagoya City University, Economics, Professor, 経済学研究科, 教授 (80160000)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRANO Yasuro  Fukuoka Prefectural Univ., Human and Social Sciences, Professor, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20165195)
HANADA Masanori  Kumamoto Gakuen Univ., Social Welfare Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30271456)
KATSUMATA Makoto  Meiji Gakuin Univ., Internal Relation, Professor, 国際関係学部, 教授 (70204443)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
KeywordsRegulation / Economic Integration / East Asia / Eu / 比較制度分析 / EU / 経済理論
Research Abstract
Our international and collectif research has finished with the result which involves the realist view of the history and is not reduced in the determinism and the simple following up of the facts. First, there are 2 types of economics integration completely different. In EU, the institutions and the politics preceed the union, in East Asia, the international division of labor precedes and the institutional cadre isn't so well realized. Secondly, the union doesn't imply the weakend State. Its role is profoundly reorganized. Lastly, we discovered many sides (institutions and social problems) of the economic integration.