| Project/Area Number |
12480041
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUSHITA Kayo (2002) Research Center for Higher Education, Kyoto University, 高等教育教授システム開発センター, 助教授 (30222300)
藤岡 完治 (2000-2001) 京都大学, 高等教育教授システム開発センター, 教授 (90030048)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGAI Katsuo Graduate School of Human Sciences, Osaka University, 大学院・人間科学研究科, 教授 (40000294)
SAWAMOTO Kazuko Faculty of Integrated Arts and Social Sciences, Japan Women's University, 人間社会学部, 教授 (50226081)
IKUTA Takashi Faculty of Education and Human Sciences, Niigata University, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (20018823)
NOJIMA Eiichirou Faculty of Human Sciences, Waseda University, 人間科学部, 教授 (20000086)
YOSHIZAKI Shizuo Faculty of Integrated Arts and Social Sciences, Japan Women's University, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20116130)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | research on teaching / research methodology / educational technology / research on teaching practice / teachers'model / classroom communication / system of teachihg & learning / 授業システム / 全授研 / 研究方法論 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, the genealogy of "Research on Teaching" which had been piled in Japan was arranged and systematized from the aspect of research methodology. Four hypothetical groups were made to carry on the research. The products of each group are as follows. 1) "Zenjyuken": Japan conference of research on teaching In this research, we especially focused on the studies of Hokkaido University group and Hiroshima University group. Our investigation of the practices and the school system at Tokoro primary school in Hokkaido is particularly presented as the annex report. 2) Kihaku Saitou and "Jyugyou-Kenkyu no Kai": teachers group to research their own practices Kihaku Saitou was the principle of Shima primary school in Gunma Pref. He is one of the most famous educational practitioners in Japan. He led and coached many teachers, and they investigated their own practices. 3) Research on teaching in educational technology research Research on teaching have been main topics in educational technology research based on learning theory and systems theory. So we investigated the relation of them. And that, we investigated that how the analysis of communication in classroom and the assessment research on teaching and learning contribute to teacher education. 4) Research on teaching by practitioners In Japan, some teachers create the teaching theory based on their own practices. We picked up Takeji Kinoshita and Hama Omura that they influenced many other teachers and schools. As the product of our study, we had the panel discussion in "Educational Seminar in Kansai 2002" and we made the final research report based on the discussion. It proposed the explanation of 'Genealogy chart of the research on teaching" that Mitsuhiro Inoue (professor of Osaka University, 1942-2000) showed, and the meaning of the research on "Technology" in teaching and learning process.