Project/Area Number |
12480057
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF EDUCATIONAL POLICY RESEARCH |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO Michiko NIER, EDUCATION RESEARCH LITERATURE, HEAD, 教育研究情報センター, 総括研究官 (40162234)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIDA Takashi HIROSAKI UNI. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (90158452)
KUDOU Bunnsou NIER CURRICULUM RESEARCH CENTER, HEAD, 教育課程研究センター, 総括研究官 (30231096)
YAMADA Kaneshisa NIER LIFELONG EDUCATION DIRECTOR, 生涯学習政策研究部, 部長 (40000070)
SAWADA Toshio SCIENCE UNI. OF TOKYO DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 理学部, 教授 (40000062)
有元 秀文 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター, 総括研究官 (40241228)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | PERIOD FORINTEGRATED STUDY / NATURAL EXPERIENCE / SOCIAL EXPERIENCE / INDIVIDUAL'S WHOLE ABILITY FOR LIFE / COOPERATION WITH AN AREA / TALENTED-PEOPLE PRACTICAL USE / RELATION WITH A SUBJECT / RESEARCH STUDY / 総合的な学習 / 横断的な学習 |
Research Abstract |
PURPOSE OF THIS RESEACH : Instruction plan, a unit deployment design, and actual information about the periods for integrated study of the unique teaching plan of each school were collected, classified and analyzed. The result of the actual situation investigation about the practice information of Homepage "Land of integrated study" is analyzed and the present educational subject of the periods for integrated study" is summarized into the last report this year