| Project/Area Number |
12490037
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | National Museum of Japanese History |
Principal Investigator |
KOJIMA Michihiro (2001-2003) National Museum of Japanese History, History Department, Associate Professor, 歴史研究部, 助教授 (90183805)
佐原 真 (2000) 国立歴史民俗博物館, 館長 (20000466)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIO Shin'ichiro National Museum of Japanese History, Archaeology Department, Associate Professor, 考古研究部, 助教授 (30190010)
ADACHI Fumio National Museum of Japanese History, Museum Science Department, Professor, 情報資料研究部, 教授 (30321540)
KURUSHIMA Hiroshi National Museum of Japanese History, History Department, Professor, 歴史研究部, 教授 (30161772)
SHIMAMURA Takanori Akita University, Education and Culture Department, Associate Professor, 教育文化学部, 助教授 (10311135)
NAGATA Ken'ichi Chiba University, Education Department, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20109151)
小長谷 有紀 国立歴史民俗博物館, 民俗学研究開発センター, 助教授 (30188750)
鈴木 卓治 国立歴史民俗博物館, 情報資料研究部, 助手 (70270402)
篠原 徹 国立歴史民俗博物館, 民俗研究部, 教授 (80068915)
高橋 敏 国立歴史民俗博物館, 歴史研究部, 教授 (80163260)
小野 正敏 国立歴史民俗博物館, 考古研究部, 助教授 (00185646)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | Museum Education / History Education / History Exhibition / Museum Study / Life-long Learning / Educator / International Researchers Exchange / Korea : Australia : USA : German / 観客調査 / 戦争展示 / 展示学 / 国民教育 / 海外の博物館 / エデュケーター教育 / 観客調査・研究 / 展示方法 / 海外の博物館との研究交流 / エデユケーター教育 |
| Research Abstract |
1 Research on History Exhibition and Education in Museums We send missions to Holland, German, Poland, Vietnam, Korea, Canada, USA, Australia, and domestic Museums to investigate the state of History Exhibition and Museum Education. 2 Museum Education Programs We developed and provided many kinds of Programs in National Museum of Japanese History, and researched about their effects to the Audience. 3 Training Program for Educator Candidates We hold Training Course for the Students who have the aim to be educator every year, and established the proper short term Curriculum for them. 4 Symposiums We hold international symposium on 2003 under the title of "History and Representation in Museum Exhibition -Ethnicity, War, and Education". And also we hold some other research meetings so that we generalize the issues and have communication with the Staff of other Museums in the world.