| Project/Area Number |
12551007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
国文学
| Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUBARA Takatoshi Institute of Languages and Cultures, Kyushu University, Professor, 大学院・言語文化研究院, 教授 (20150378)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARIMA Manabu Institute of Comparative Social and Cultures, Professor, 大学院・比較社会文化研究院, 教授 (80108612)
MATSUNO Yoichi The National Institute of Japanese Literature, Director, 館長 (50005823)
NAKANO Mitsutoshi Emeritus Professor of Kyushu University Honorary Professor, 名誉教授 (70036987)
IRIGUCHI Atushi The National Institute of Japanese Literature, Assistant, 助手 (80243872)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Taiwan / Korea / Manchu / book Catalog / Japanese rare book / establishment of former link / 4400000 volumes / national central Library of Korea / 台湾・朝鮮・満州の図書館 / 韓国国立中央図書館所蔵本 / 旧満州地域日本語資料データベース / 大連図書館 / 東アジアの所在情報 / ソウル大学校中央図書館 / 台湾大学中央図書館 / 遼寧省図書館 / 日本の旧植民地における文化政策 / 書誌情報データベースの構築 / 和本調査 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of our research project is making the book catalogs of many libraries in Taiwan, Korea and Manchu. The project has been divided into three stages. (1) Opening conference held at Kyushu University. (2) Bibliographical research of Japanese rare books in Taiwan, Korea and Manchu. (3) Establishment of formal links between our project and the other projects. With regard to the implementation of the third point 1. Our Catalogs are (1) The central Library of Korea (2) Pusan City Library (3) The Library of Kyonbuk University (4) Sin Yang Prefectural Library, and so on. 2. Creation of the linking all the member who research Japanese rare books.