Project/Area Number |
12555128
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
土木材料・力学一般
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Hideaki Yamaguchi University, Faculty of Engineering, Associate professor, 工学部, 助教授 (20207905)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASO Toshihiko Yamaguchi University, Faculty of Engineering, Associate professor, 工学部, 助教授 (30231921)
HAMADA Sumio Yamaguchi University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30164908)
MIYAMOTO Ayaho Yamaguchi University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (10093535)
MIYAGAWA Toyoaki Kyoto University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (80093318)
MATSUO Eiji Yamaguchi University, Faculty of Engineering, Research associate, 工学部, 助手 (10284267)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | deterioration / maintenance / database / XML / monitoring / inspection / community of information / internet / 電子カルテ / 画像処理 / デジタル画像 |
Research Abstract |
In Japan many concrete structures were constructed during the period of high economic growth. However, many of these structures have seriously deteriorated in resent year. In order to use the concrete structures for a long period, it is necessary to maintain the concrete structures appropriately. *nder such a background, we have been developing a maintenance support system which enables to support the structure maintenance work. In order to maintain the concrete structures effectively, it is important to investigate deterioration and the damage of the structure. Therefore, the following items were researched in this study. (1) Construction of investigation and inspection support system of structure (2) Construction of structure maintenance data base (3) Development of damage monitors system of structure