Project/Area Number |
12555166
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | NIIGATA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY |
Principal Investigator |
FUKAZAWA Daisuke NIIGATA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, ARCHITECTURE AND BUILDING ENGYNEERING, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (40113401)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Hiroshi ARISAWA MFG CO.LTD., TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT, RESEARCHER, 技術部・研究員
TOMINAGA Yoshihide NIIGATA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, ARCHITECTURE AND BUILDING ENGYNEERING, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (00278079)
IINO Akinaru NIIGATA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, ARCHITECTURE AND BUILDING ENGYNEERING, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (80272706)
HIRAI Masaaki ARISAWA MFG CO.LTD., TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT, RESEARCHER, 技術部・研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Double Roof / Natural Melting Snow / Wet Snow Area / Temperature / Ventilation / Expand Metal / Space Flame / Summary / 複雑 / 凝結熱 / 水抜き臨界角度 / 毛管現象 / 風 / 再凍結防止 / 水抜き促進 |
Research Abstract |
(1)The snow dimple occurs several days after the fresh snow wore it on zarame snow and be repeating occurrence and disappearance many times a winter. (2)The period from the snowfall to the snow disappear inside the tank that the layer of the snow is done unstably by the obstacle were 3 to 13 days, average 7.25th. (3)Melting snow water needs to snake it over, because it has frozen without coming off by surface tension when the roof slope is 20 or less degree. (4)As for the roof slope about 30 degree are practical, because the crown snow becomes easy to fall when it suddenly does it too much, although it is good to do suddenly and cause faced the south. (5)The melting snow performance of the ventilation melting snow construction method roof Is 6.7〜10.5kg/(m^2/day). (6)The resistance snow power of 210kg/m^2 is needed to make the architecture structure in the area of ground snow 1〜2m, and 420kg/m^2 in the area of m,630kg/m^2 over in the area of snow 3〜4m. (7)In the Hokuriku 4 prefecture where the highest in the past snow high is 1〜4 in the receiving of a benefit family becomes 1,330,000 family (72.7%) and the receiving of a benefit population becomes 4,130,000 people (73.6%). (8)Without being overconfident we need to rigidly enforce the YUKIOROSHI, when the heavy snowfall year, abnormal snowfall, abnormal low temperatures, incline load etc. were seen.