Project/Area Number |
12555286
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
資源開発工学
Research Institution | Ichinoseki National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SANO Shigeru Chemical Engineering, Professor, 物質化学工学科, 教授 (20042195)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NIKAIDOH Mitsuru Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, 物質化学工学科, 助教授 (30218094)
SATOH Kiyoko Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, 物質化学工学科, 助教授 (10099765)
ODASHIMA Tsugikatu Chemical Engineering, Professor, 物質化学工学科, 教授 (20005375)
MIMURA Tadashi Matsumoto Tekko Co. Ltd., Head of Researchers, 研究開発部長
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | Pulverizing of Magnetic Card / Pulverizing for Peeling off / Resources Recycling / Magnetic Separation / Peeling off by Grinding / Separation of Environment Safety Type / Stair Separation / Magnetic Mineral Dressing / 撹拌分離 |
Research Abstract |
Until now, the direction which made the raw material of base material was found by separating the magnetic powder, after plastic prepaid card and highway card of the hard paper are crushed. In this study, it continued, subway ticket JR ticket and JR credit card in which base material was a hard paper were used to be a sample, the separation of magnetic powder layer and paper fiber bed was tried. (1) On the subway ticket, the paper fiber bed was able to be separated from other layer after the agitation grinding by screening and magnetic separation in the underwater. (2) The paper fiber was separated from the magnetic powder layer, while JR ticket and JR credit card stir in underwater, after it smashes by the hammer mill flocculent, and magnetic powder was removed in the bar magnet. (3) It was proven that the quantity of the water in the underwater agitation was over 100 times on the condition for obtaining the better separation efficiency on these samples. There was large significance on grinding system and separation method used by this experiment in the point that the environment was not fouled.