Comparative Study on Multi-Functional Roles of Rural and Urban Type Irrigation Water
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12556038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section展開研究
Research Field Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research InstitutionIshikawa Agricultnral College
Principal Investigator
MARUYAMA Yoshisuke.  Ishikawa Agricultnral College,President (Professor), 学長, 教授 (90026451)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HASHIMOTO Iwao  Ishikawa Agricultnral College, Department of Agricultural Engineering, Associate Professor, 農業工学科, 助教授 (20070849)
MURASHIMA Kazno.  Ishikawa Agricultnral College, Department of Agricultural Engineering, Professor, 農業工学科, 教授 (90081562)
UEDA Tetsuyuki.  Ishikawa Agricultnral College, Liberal Arts and Scienves, Professor, 教養部門, 教授 (30184930)
MINAMI Yukiya  Ishikawa Agricultnral College, Department of Agricultural Engineering, Associate Professor, 生物生産学科, 講師 (90290080)
TANO Nobuhiro.  Ishikawa Agricultnral College, Department of Agricultural Engineering, Associate Professor, 農業工学科, 助教授 (60026565)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
KeywordsMulti-Functional Roles of Irrigation Water / Consiousness of People / CVM / Lrrigation Water at Kanazawa / Lrrigation Water at Shichika / Cluster Analysis / Factor Analysis / 地域用水(機能) / 都市と農村、混住化地域 / 手取川七ヶ用水 / 辰巳用水ほか金沢の用水 / CVMによる経済評価 / 数量化理論・多変量分析 / 生物の多様性 / 用水の水質 / 地域用水 / 辰巳用水 / 大野庄用水 / 鞍月用水 / アンケート調査 / CVM法 / 水環境
Research Abstract
According to the development of aqueduct for drinking water, multi-functional roles of irrigation water was gradually disappeared. This study was made analysis the characteristics of the irrigation water using questionnaire of Kanazawa and Shichika Irrigation Water. The results obtained were as follows.
1) Resident's Appreciation of Multi-functional Roles of the Shichika Irrigation Water
2)Consciousness of People for Additional Function of Irrigation Water at Kanazawa Citjy
3) Simple Comparison of Consciousness of People on Additional Function of Irrigation at Urban and Rural Areas -Case Study of Functions at Kanazawa City and the Shichika Irrigation District-
4) Economical Evaluation of Irrigation Water's Multi-Functional Roles by CVM -A Contingent Valuation Study on Regional Water at Kanazawa City in Ishikawa Prefecture-
5) Economical Evaluation of Irrigation Water's Multi-Functional Roles by CVM -Practice for CVM Analysis and a Case Study of Shichika Irrigation Water-
6) Comparative Study on Additional Function for Urban and Agricultural-type of Irrigation Water -Comparison of Kanazawa and Shichica Irrigation Water by Cluster and the Factor Analysis-
7) An Analysis of Resident's Appreciation in Rural and Urban Areas for Irrigation Water's Multi-Functional Roles by Using "Quantification Theory" A case study on Tedorigawa-Shichika District and Kanazawa City Areas- In addition to the above studies, the diversification of living creature, which is imaged by residents and the relation between quality of irrigation water and consciousness of people was studied.