| Project/Area Number |
12558034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZOGUCHI Riichiro The Institute of Scientific and Industrial Research, Professor, 産業科学研究所, 教授 (20116106)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUMI Kaoru The Institute of Scientific and Industrial Research, Research Associate, 産業科学研究所, 助手 (20332752)
KITAMURA Yoshinobu The Institute of Scientific and Industrial Research, Research Associate, 産業科学研究所, 助手 (20252710)
IKEDA Mitsuru The Institute of Scientific and Industrial Research, Associate Professor, 産業科学研究所, 助教授 (80212786)
TAKAOKA Yoshiyuki Toko Seiki, director of the development division, 制御機器事業部, 部長(研究職)
INABA Akiko The Institute of Scientific and Industrial Research, Research Associate, 産業科学研究所, 助手 (10304049)
瀬田 和久 大阪府立大学, 総合科学学科, 助手 (50304051)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Systematization of Knowledge / Ontoloey / Learning Content / Authoring Tool / Task Ontology / 学習者モデル / 訓練システム / 再利用性 / 再利用・共有 |
| Research Abstract |
Design of learning contents is more difficult to support than design of a physical substance because its object is abstract and it is difficult to establish a framework to express it appropriately. To address this issue, we constructed an training support task ontology. Then, on the basis of that ontology, we developed an authoring environment for learning contents. It realizes the following two points: 1) The designer is compelled make implicit work results explicit in order to deepen thinking about the design of a matter of abstract design; 2)the environment provides basic information to designers to verify content validity by simulating the change of understanding of a learner in the learning contents model of a conceptual level, which is the intermediate result of design.