| Project/Area Number |
12571035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
国文学
| Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUBARA Takatoshi Institute of Languages and Cultures, Kyushu University, Professor, 大学院・言語文化研究院, 教授 (20150378)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARIMA Manabu Institute of Comparative Social and Cultures, Professor, 大学院・比較社会文化研究院, 教授 (80108612)
MATSUNO Yoichi The National Institute of Japanese Literature, Director, 館長 (50005823)
NAKANO Mitsutoshi Emeritus Professor of Kyushu University Honorary Professor, 名誉教授 (70036987)
IRIGUCHI Atushi The National Institute of Japanese Literature, Assistant, 助手 (80243872)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Taiwan / Taiwan University / Japanese rare book / book catalog / Taipei Imperial University / Ihara Saikaku / Haikai / a world wide network of Taiwan research / 台湾大学図書館 / 東アジアの所在情報 / 台湾大学中央図書館 / 大地震後の貴重な文化財に対する調査 / 日本の旧植民地における文化政策 / 書誌情報データベースの構築 / 和本調査 |
| Research Abstract |
1. We have researched many Japanese rare books in the National Taiwan University for 2 years. 2. Our members are about 60 specialists. 3. The National Taiwan University Library has about 22000 volumes. 4. We have made one report. It is a Japanese rare books catalog of the national Taiwan University. 5. The former Taipei imperial University (established by 1928) had these 22000 volumes until 15^<th> August, 1945. 6. The second aim of this research project is to establish a world wide network of Taiwan research which will facilitate broader international co-operation and collaboration in Taiwan research.