Project/Area Number |
12572032
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUJI Masao Kyushu University, Department pf Agricultural and Resource Economics, Professor, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (90284554)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOKOKAWA Hiroshi Kyushu University, Department of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Professor, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (30007786)
MURATA Takeshi Kyushu University, Department of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Professor, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (70030161)
KAI Satoshi Kyushu University, Department of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Professor, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (70038313)
FUKUDA Susumu Kyushu University, Department of Agricultural and Resoerce Economics, Associate Professor, 大学院・農学研究院, 助教授 (40183925)
KAWAGUCHI Masatada Kyushu University, Department of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Professor, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (00003129)
堀田 和彦 九州大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 助教授 (00192740)
白武 義治 佐賀大学, 農学部, 助教授 (10192121)
岩元 泉 鹿児島大学, 農学部, 教授 (10193773)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | Traditional Rural Handicraft / Pattern of Rural Residents / Rural Work-Sharing / Dusparity of Agricultural Productivity / Separation of Farmer's Class / Water Pollution / Soil Fertility / Natural Eco-System / ベトナム農村経済 / 農地の実質的私有化 / 農民層分化メカニズム / ベトナム農村の過剰就業 / 水質汚染問題 / 林野の資源枯渇問題 / ハノイ近郊農村 / 農村居住者の類型化 / 農業主業・手工業製品販売グループ / 農業・手工業併存グループ / 手工業生産専業グループ |
Research Abstract |
This project aims to clarify the modern mechanism of rural economy with rural traditional handicrafts and also grasp the relation between the development of rural traditional handicrafts and the modernization of agriculture and rural societies in Vietnamese villages. Through researching the purposes mentioned above, the following points has been made clear. 1.The patterns of farm-households with the rural traditional handicrafts and agriculture are divided four. (1)Full-time Pattern engaged in rural traditional handicraft,(2)Part-time I Pattern engaged in handicraft mainly, (3)Part-time II pattern engaged in agriculture, (4)Full-time Pattern engaged in Agriculture. 2.The features and functions of rural traditional handicrafts in Vietnamese village. 1) To absorb the potential unemployed excluded by the modernization of agriculture. 2) To have the functions of rural work-sharing between the rural traditional handicrafts and Agriculture. 3.The characters of the modernization of agriculture. 1) To occur the disparity of agricultural productivity and income. 2) To have the functions more still to separate farmer's classes. 4. Occurring environmental pollutions. 1) Water pollution with rural traditional copper craft. 2) Soil deterioration with the modernization of agriculture.