| Project/Area Number |
12572037
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
科学技術史(含科学社会学・科学技術基礎論)
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
MIURA Nobuo Kobe University, Faculty of Cross-Cultural Studies, Professor, 国際文化学部, 教授 (20219588)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOBAYASHI Tadashi Nanzan University, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (70195791)
MIKAMI Takeshi Kobe University, Faculty of Cross-Cultural Studies, Professor, 国際文化学部, 教授 (80157453)
TSUKAHARA Togo Kobe University, Faculty of Cross-Cultural Studies, Associate Professor, 国際文化学部, 助教授 (80266353)
KANAMORI Osamu Tokyo University, Graduate School, Associate Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (90192541)
HIRAKAWA Hideyuki Kyoto Women's University, Lecturer, 現代社会学部, 講師 (50329934)
綾部 広則 東京大学, 総合文化学研究科, 助手 (80313211)
中島 秀人 東京工業大学, 社会理工学研究科, 助教授 (40217724)
大塚 善樹 広島経済大学, 経済学部, 助教授 (10320011)
山崎 康仕 神戸大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (00200668)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | GMO / STS / Risk / Biotechnology / Science Studies / Third world and Science / Preventive Measure / Citizen and Science / GMO(遺伝子組み換え食品) / STS(科学技術社会論) / リスク論 / 安全学 / 規制科学(レギュラトリー・サイエンス) / バイオ・インダストリー / 東アジアの科学技術 / 知識生産論・知識流通論 / 遺伝子組み替え食品 / 科学技術社会(STS)論 / 先端社会論 / 科学の国際化 / 科学史・科学哲学 |
| Research Abstract |
We have had varieties of products and presentations, as well as symposium and public appearances, and some of books and influential journals. In the process of formation of STS Society and STS research community, discussions about GMO is key issue and there are several different aspects of analysis are provided, and some interesting theoretical and practical interface are seen. Also at some international conferences, GMO issues and case studies are presented by our members, and attracted some attentions.