| Project/Area Number |
12610035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
倫理学
| Research Institution | Ochanomizu University |
Principal Investigator |
YORIZUMI Mitsuko Ochanomizu University, Faculty of letters and education, Associate Professor, 文教育学部, 助教授 (90212315)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKASHIMA Motohiro Ochanomizu University, Faculty of Letters and Education, Professor, 文教育学部, 教授 (90127770)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Causality / Japanese Buddhism / Doge / Zen / Good and evil / the structure of the world / 善悪 / 規範 / 正法眼蔵 / 「百丈野狐」 / 「大修行」 / 「深信因果」 / 時間論 / 十二巻本問題 / 『正法眼蔵(しょうぼうげんぞう)』 / 『正法眼蔵隋聞記(ずいもんき)』 / 無常 / 日本中世仏教 / 仏性(ぶっしょう) |
| Research Abstract |
By a Study for three years of Dogen's Idea of Causality, We cleared that the Structure of the Enlightened World which Dogen perceived in his deep Meditation. That is, the World Cosisted of three parts ; 1 The Secular World. 2 The world of practice in a temple. 3 The world of enlightenment itsself. Causality in Buddhism, which is called Inga-no-Ri and means man who act evil out of the secular world and get into The World of practice. And <Dogen>___- thought that Common Causality made no sense in the world of enlightens.