| Project/Area Number |
12610063
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fine art history
| Research Institution | KYOTOCITY UNIVRTSITY OF ART |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Koji KYOTOCITY UNIVRTSITY OF ART, Facuty of Fine Arts, Prof. (50000360)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IDETA Kazuhisa 奈良女子大学, Faculty of Lettrts, Prof. (40128335)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Drawing Maps of Manors / Old Maps of Precincts / the Way of Drawing Technology / Art History / Landscape / Database / Iconography / 社寺境内図 |
| Research Abstract |
In this fiscal year we investigated original drawing maps of manor and precincts of temples and shrines, and carried out the field survey on Kyusyu and Okayama where maps are represented. On the other hand we advanced to arrange and tried to construct the data-base of landscape elements on those maps. As a result of using the data-base, we pointed out some problems such as how we make easier to see the catalogue, and how we collect the data of landscape elements on those maps.