| Project/Area Number |
12610115
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
KAMEGUCHI Kenji The University of Tokyo, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10091240)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEGAWA Emiko The University of Tokyo, Graduate School of Education, Assistant professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助手 (00334251)
HOTTA Kaori Saitama University, Faculty of Education, Associate professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (10251430)
SAWAZAKI Toshiyuki Saitama University, Faculty of Education, Associate professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30226063)
大矢 泰士 東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助手 (30323463)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | School counseling / comprehensive psycho-education / peer counseling / assertion training / school counselor / clinical psychology / 心理教育プログラム / 総合学習 / 心の教育 / 集中度 / 臨床心理学入門 / 中等教育学校 / 教育ニーズ |
| Research Abstract |
Development of comprehensive psycho-educational programs for students in a middle school attached to a university is presented. The rationale for comprehensive psycho-educational programs, basic concepts, methods and procedures, and curriculum development are discussed. Development of curriculum in a comprehensive psycho-educational program is also presented. The relevance of a new curriculum for seniors in secondary school is discussed. Collaboration, reframing, and empowerment are discussed as basic concepts in comprehensive psycho-education. Developmental process of using a psycho-educational program at a school is described in the context of integration with "Comprehensive Studies" and "Mind Education".