| Project/Area Number |
12610190
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Hokkaido Asai Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIWARA Motoko School of Human Services, Professor, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (50295937)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAMOTO michiko Saint Christopher University, Department of Social Welfare, Associate Professor, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (10225823)
OHTA teiji School of Human Services, Professor, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (90223833)
MASUOKA shigeko School of Human Services, Professor, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (10295941)
HONDA miyuki School of Human Services, Lecturer, 人間福祉学部, 講師 (30295943)
TANAKA koichiro School of Human Services, Associate Professor, 人間福祉学部, 助教授 (00295940)
金子 仁子 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部, 教授 (40125919)
秋元 弘子 山野美容芸術短期大学, 美容福祉学科, 講師 (50320825)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | concept of care work / community care / care work in elderly care facilities / home helpers practice / care-practice of care workers / 施設介護職員 / 在宅介護との連携 / 介護福祉実務者 / 介護福祉教育 / 介護福祉理論 / 介護福祉 / 連携 |
| Research Abstract |
1. Care work in elderly care facilities is included with community social services. After the elderly care insurance was started, care workers need relationship with users family and community life. 2. In community care, "users daily living" and "support for independence" are key words. But these words have different means between elderly and disability. At present, we need restructuring of "tsunagari" (relation) in community life. 3. From analysis of home helpers job-practice, we had one of concept of care work. And job-practice is concerned in structure of care work concept.