| Project/Area Number |
12610192
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | MIYAGI GAKUIN WOMEN'S COLLEGE |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Hidehiro MIYAGI GAKUIN WOMEN'S COLLEGE, DEPT. OF LIBERAL ARTS, PROFESSOR, 学芸学部, 教授 (80206838)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | local cities / indigenous development / regional management / Tohoku district / industrial cities / globalization / local-identity / high valued enterprise management / 高付加価値型企業経営 / 地方中小都市 / 内発的発展 / 地場産業 / <場所の個性> / <場所の個性>の抽象化 / 「開発」 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) I have published a paper titled as "Indigenous Development and "Intention" to the Place" in Journal of Miyagi College for Women (2002). In this paper, I have made clear the possibilities toward the indigenous development at the industrial cities in the Tohoku district today. (2) I have tried a theoretical generalization through the empirical research, which has been continued in these three years, and I have made a report at Tohoku City Association held at Yamagata City. Its title was "A sociological inquiry on Place ". I have emphasized the "Intention to the Place" and its subject which will achieve a main part of roll when some identities of local city had made. (3) I have published a paper titled as "The History of Spin-off and Support for Ventures in Hanamaki Industry" to the Annual Report of Tohoku City Association (2003). In this paper, I have treat the case of local industrial challenging toward the indigenous development by supporting the venture-industries in Hanamaki City. (4) I have made a report which concerns about Tohoku Industrial Cities mid in the globalization after 1980.