Project/Area Number |
12610199
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
OAGWA Yoko Keio University, Faculty of Science & Technology, Assistant Professor, 理工学部, 専任講師 (70286649)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | communication strategy / environmental risks in urban infrastructures / globalization / affordances of the socially-disadvantaged / sustainable development / media and common culture / universal design / allergy and environmental-related diseases / メディア環境 / 未来研究 / ユビキタス社会 / グローバリゼーション / 少子高齢化社会 / 国際情報交換 / 多国籍 / ローカル / 環境 / デザイン / ミクロ空間 / 居住 / 高齢化 / 未来 / アフォーダンス / コミュニケーション / グローバル-ローカル関係 / 社会学 / カルチュラル・スタディーズ |
Research Abstract |
1. I have conducted a research which determines several factors of communication to avail the local and global environment by extending the meaning of 'Affordances' searched for the contact within the concept of sustainabiliy. 2. As a result of our search for logical explorations and our research conducted with intellectual creativity of students, we incline to conclude that we can forsee the three types of communication strategy as follows : emergent, risk-avoidance and system transformation. 3. Universal, common, risk and allergy are those concepts which should be explored in due course.