Research regarding the development of the mental stress analysis and life support program of the dementia nature aged and family
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12610208
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionCHUKYO UNIVERSITY (2001-2002)
Chubu Gakuin University (2000)
Principal Investigator
NOGUCHI Noriko  CHUKYO UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY, 社会学部, 教授 (10142647)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ORII Tadao  CHUKYO UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN WELFARE, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (20045339)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywordslife support program of the dementia nature aged / life support system by the family / service of the respite care / development of activity programs / 家族の会 / 住民理解 / ロングタームケア / アドバイザー / 介護の継続 / デイサービス / 宅老所 / グループワーク / アクティビィティプログラム / 介護過程 / 介護手記 / 共依存 / 抱み介護 / グループホーム
Research Abstract
The trend like the following the actual condition of the family that has the dementia nature aged is observed. 1) Even the age of the care person has turned the advanced age along with the aging of the age of the dementia nature aged. 2) About 70% of the whole are receiving the care in the home. 3) Most of the care persons are, the care by the husband or a son are increasing, as the trend that is recent a woman. It is conceivable that the trend of the care called such a small-scale family care increases from now on. Furthermore, it is the isolation of the care persons that it became clear through case analysis.
The overweight of physical, body besides, insufficient by means "the anxious impression" such as etc. are a stress whether it continues until when it is "the restraint impression", from that is necessary although the understanding and cooperation from the surroundings constantly watch it with that long term -inaction of "the isolation impression" care.
The tackling to the stress solution of the care person is not sufficient in a system, service.
It is an entry, piece place care for a while, to be given as an example. However, even this separates temporal, spatial distance of the care person temporarily with-the aged. Although the exertion to the aged is done in the entry and piece place care for a while the program to the care person of meantime was none. A new practice program was unable to be found out even in the survey of the practice case in this time. Although the practice such as the consultation by the dispatch to the home of the social worker to the care person is begun at the time of the entry for a while barely, it is a future subject.