Project/Area Number |
12610233
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUHARA Katsutoshi Graduate School of Education, Tohoku University, Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (00124628)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITAMURA Katuro same assistant professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (50195286)
MIYAKOSHI Eiichi same professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (50166138)
KOIZUMI Shouichi same professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30136410)
TANIGUCHI Kazuya same assistant professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (60281945)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | six years secondary school systems / collaboration of junior and senior high schools / curriculum / identity / Gokase secondary school in Mivazaki prefecture / linan high school in Mie prefecture / Gosyono high school in Akita city / 秋田市立御所野高等学校 / 宮城県立迫桜高等学校 |
Research Abstract |
1. A nationwide situation and policy difficulties were able to be confirmed by the catching investigation in the Ministry of Education. 2. We investigated four advanced regions of Miyazaki, Oita, Mie, and Okayama prefecture in the previous year and then, in this year we investigated Yamagata, Akita, Iwate, Aomori, and Miyagi Prefecture. 3. We have paid attention to the curriculum and educational plan of Gokase secondary education school, Goshono high school, Iinan high school and Ajimu high school. 4. The current curriculums and the difficulties of about ten investigated schools were brought together as a thesis in the final paper book. 5. We researched the reform of the secondary education in Britain and Mongolia, and got a global aspect es. 6. August 28, 2001, Mr. Mizuhara announced the theoretical problems in the Japanese pedagogy association (Yokohama National University study).