| Project/Area Number |
12610259
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SUMERAGI Norio GRADUATE SCHOOL OF EDUCATION, KYOTO UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (40077392)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKADA Atsumi FACULTY OF EDUCATION, KOBE WOMEN'S UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (70027960)
TANAKA Tsunemi KYOTO UIVERSITY, RESEARCH CENTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, 教授 (70093432)
YAMAZAKI Takaya GRADUATE SCHOOL OF EDUCATION, KYOTO UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (60068749)
OHNISHI Masamichi FACULTY OF EDUCATION BUKKYO UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (40169016)
NAKAMURA Kiyoshi FACULTY OF EDUCATION UTSUNOMIYA UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (20030033)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | The Public / The Public and The Private / The Responsibility of Education / The Theory of Human-formation / Consensus making / Transcendence / 合資形成 |
| Research Abstract |
In the current year, we investigators can work together with other 11 collaborators. In order to stay together in a camp for research collaboration in August, we started to write down our each thesis at first. Then, in the summer camp, we discussed with each other and tried to organize our discussions to some extent. In case, we paid attention sufficiently to some important points of view, which have been brewing in our research collaboration and now we own jointly. After summer camp, we reconstruct each thesis again. And then we investigators thought about the formation of the research report and the relevance of each thesis over and over again. In our report, we discussed how to put a question to the Public in today's education at first. This must be some discussions on meta-level. Secondly took up some important and concrete subjects ; Nation, Sexuality, Narratives, The Clinical, The Aesthetic and so on, and from this multi-dimensional view point, we explicated some basic structures of the relationship between the Public and the Private in education today. At last we confirm the necessity to ask how we consider the Transcendental in today's situation, if we discuss about the Public in education today. In another word, we became to keep in mind that reappraisal of the transcendental viewpoint is the core problem of the Public in contemporary education. This point of view must be developed and deepened through our collaboration from now on.