Project/Area Number |
12610299
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Aich University Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Susumu Aich University Junior College Professor, 教授 (10083601)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | internship / secondary school / secondary vocational school / practical training assistant (jisshujoshu) / practical training teacher / home project / the yield return account system (kangenkin seido) / practical learing in enterprise / 現場実習 / 産業高校 / 連携教育 / 先進農家での長期研修 / 理科助手 / 高等学校設置基準 / 実験・実習 / 産業教育手当 / 実習教諭 / 中等実業教育 / 徴兵制度 / 官吏登用試験 / 専門学校入学者検定規程 / 甲種実業学校卒業者 / 産業教育振興法 |
Research Abstract |
We surveyed and analized the historical development of methods of practical training in vocational school and internship in secondary school in Japan. Results are as follows. 1. The graduates of vocational schools were treated equally to graduates of general secondary schools at the point of military service,civil service examination and entrance into higher schools.And the characters of vocational school and vocational course of high school put upon vocational training school and secondary school. Therefore education in these schools are characterized secondary vocational school. 2.1n agricultural school the yield account are treated in the special account system,not in general account system.This special account system are called by teachers the yield return account system (kangenkin seido). And the purpose of practical training in these schools are often to enlarge the harvest.Tokyo Metropolis and the other 13 Prefectures abolished the system and alterated in general account system. 3.
… More
The most inportant staffs in vocational schools are general teachers and practical training assistants (jisshujoshu). The antecedent of these practical training assistants were training assistants (josshu). When established the accreditation standard of high school practical training assistants were formulated in the staffs of high school. Nowadays there are more than 14,000 of practical training assistants in high schools.The union of teachers and staffs shouted increase pay and claim to locate them practical training teachers. 4.1n secondary schools there were historicaly many types of internship. Before the second world war in vocational schools the students learned in several enterprises in summer vacaton.There the students experienced several jobs. After the second world war in agricultural schools home project were inplemented.Nowadays ministry of education recommends internship at enterprises.Then not only in vocacional course of high schools but also in general course of junior and senior secondary schools students learned practically in several enterprises in l-5days for experiment of several jobs. And many high schools accredit these internship in the unit of cariculum of school. Less