RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT OF SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR CHILDREN WITH COMMUNICATIVE NEEDS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12610305
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNATIONAL INSTITUTION OF SPECIAL EDUCATION (2001-2002)
National Institute of Special Needs Education (2000)
Principal Investigator
MATSUMURA Kanyu  DEPT. OF EDUCATION FOR CHILDREN WITH SPEECH AND HEARING HANDICAPS HEAD OF SECTION, 聴覚・言語障害教育研究部, 研究室長 (30280572)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAKINO Yasumi  DEPT. OF EDUCATION FOR CHILDREN WITH SPEECH AND HEARING HANDICAPS SENIOR RESEARCH STUFF, 聴覚・言語障害教育研究部, 主任研究官 (80249945)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
KeywordsCommunicative relationship / Suport for Communicative need / Observation of relationship / Teaching diary / Communication disorder / Introspective report / Education for the speech impaired / Resource room for the speech impaired / 障害児 / コミュニケーション / 社会参加 / 学級適応
Research Abstract
The first purpose is to examine and develope asessment of communicative relationship between a child and a teacher or a parent or the other paerson. The second is to examine and develope support program for the childern with communicative relationship needs.
The findings of this study was next. (1)Teaching Diary is usefull at asessment of communicative relationship between a child and a teacher. (2)Video or audio data is usefull, teacher re-evaluate relationship between the child and he/she. (3)Letter or E-mail or discussion is usefull. Teacher discuss child with the other person, teacher re-evaluate relationship between the child and he/she. (4)Concernig support program for children with communicative needs, this paper suggest to write introspective thought in teaching diary, or in discussion with his/her fellow.