Project/Area Number |
12610352
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIMOTO Masahiro Kansai University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00192691)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | Nencyu- Gyoji Hisho / Goke Nencyu-Gyoji / Oe-no-Masahusa / Nakahara-no-Moroto / Nakahara-no-Moromoto / Higasiyama Bunnko / Fujiwara-no-Yukinari / 東山御文庫 / 年中行事書 / 『江家年中行事』 / 『年中行事秘抄』 / 大東急記念文庫本 / 京都御所東山御文庫本 / 『師遠年中行事』 / 京都御所東山御文庫 |
Research Abstract |
1. I purchased books about yearly court functions of ancient Japan, and investigated into new works of its field. 2. I visited to Kunaicho Syoryobu, National Archives of Japan, and Shiryo-Hensanjo of Tokyo University to investigate into manuscripts of Goke Nenchu-Gyoji and Nenchu-Gyoji Hisho. 3. When compared with Goke Nenchu-Gyoji, Nenchu-Gyoji Hisho is found to have the same items concerning yearly court functions. 4. In Higasiyama Bunnko, two versions of Goke Nentyu-Gyoji are handed down. One is the same version that has been known until now, and the other is a different one which was copied in Nanbokucyo-period. 5. Jimoku-Shoyoshi compiled by Fujiwara-no-Yukinari had up until now thought to have been lost. However I have verified the existence of a version of the work. And I examined its composition and date of completion.