Project/Area Number |
12610362
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | PaJeological Association of Japan, inc |
Principal Investigator |
SEKIGUCHI Tsutomu Paleological Association of Japan, inc, 古代学研究所, 助教授 (30216527)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | Ninna-ji Temple / Omuro / Kakugyo-Hosinno / A manuscript / Kanjoki / materials ownd by Kanazawa-bunko / 仁和寺文書 |
Research Abstract |
In 2000, I investigated the biography of Kakugyo-Hoshinno ; Naka-Omuro and Kanjoki, manuscript ; coyed by Oe-no-Masafusa. And I collected the lost writings of "Naka-Omuro Gyoki, the diary of Kakugyo that is lost now. Then I published each object. In 2001, in the same way I investigated KanjOki of Kakugyo considering manuscripts that who copyed were unknown In the course of examination in many manuscripts, found that Ninna-ji Monjo was owned not only by Ninna-ji Temple but by Kanazawa-Bunko), in Yokohama, which had plenty of materials. Arid I took a chance to consider the reason about it.