Project/Area Number |
12610434
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国語学
Research Institution | SHIMANE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TAGOMORI Hiroshi LAW AND LITERATURE, SHIMANE UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 法文学部, 教授 (30032642)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | DIALEC VOCABULARY / HONZOSHO OF EDO-PERIOD / ONO-RANZAN / SANBUTSUCHO / 本草書 |
Research Abstract |
We attempted following subjects. (1) Bibliographical research on "Irohabetsu Dousyokubutsumeii" by Ono-Ranzan. (2) Input to the personal computer data. (3) Research on the sources of articles. (4) Addition a reference materials to articles. (5) Research on the new manuscript of "Izumonokuni Sanbutsucho" We can pick out many dialect vocabularies from "Irohabetsu Dousyokubutsumeii" in Edo-period. However we could not success (3) subject well. Results of this project, we can find out that Ono-Ranzan collected many dialect vocabularies from books of all sorts.