Project/Area Number |
12610437
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国語学
Research Institution | Osaka Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
IUNI Yoshihiko Osaka Women's University, Faculty of Human and Social Studies, Professor, 人文社会学部, 教授 (30193569)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | "Senmyogaki" / "Wakankonkobun" / Character' size / Transformed Chinese / "Hentaikanbun" / Japanese Writing / 変体漢文 / 『平安遺文』 / 問注文書 |
Research Abstract |
In this project for 3years, we knew that the style of Japanese writing system with Chinese characters and Japanese characters (so-called "kanjikanamajiri") was created from "Hentaikanbun (A transformed Chinese in Japan)" and adding Japanese words in "Senmyogaki (A Writing system for Senmyo)" "Hentaikanbun (A transformed Chinese in Japan)" is a style of usual writing in Nara and Heian period, and we have many material for historical studies of Japanese writing system in "Syosoinmonjo" and "Heianibun" we pick out and compiled the document adding "Senmyogaki" and "Kana (Japanese characters)" from those material for historical studies of Japanese writing. We can comprehend that "Wakankonkoubun (A style in Japanese, it used in "Heikemonogatari")" is a special result of "Hentaikanbun (A transformed Chinese in Japan)" and adding Japanese words in "Senmyogaki (A Writing system for Senmyo)"