Project/Area Number |
12610448
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
II Haruki Osaka University Graduate School, Letters, Professor, 文学研究科, 教授 (50036175)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | Tte Tale of Genji / Aobyoshibon / annotated books / document / publication / text of the Tale of Genji / different txt / Kawachibon / 源氏物語注釈書 / 書誌調査 / 源氏物語享受史年表 |
Research Abstract |
I aimed at the following two in this investigation. 1 Investigation of text of The Tale of Genji 2 Investigation of annotation material and making of chronology I clarified the meaning of the character and the text in the text investigation for Sagabon. In the expression research on the text, nature and the character description were considered. As for me, many kind of the annotation material investigated libraries of nationwide various places. Uo to now, I have investigated the materials on the Tale of Genji of about 500 points of more. The chronology on concerning The Tale of Genji collected detailed material for the record and material from the Heian era end to the Edo end. I have compiled them in full detail as a chronology. I would like to invest the boos concerning The Tale of Genji in addition and the enjoyment as for many materials.