Project/Area Number |
12610449
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Nara Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
OTANI Shunta Nara Women's University, Graduate School of Human Culture, Associate Prof., 大学院・人間文化研究科, 助教授 (60185296)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Muromachi era / Edo era / Court literature / Japanese poem / The KONOES / Court noble / 狂歌 / 連歌 / 近衞 |
Research Abstract |
・The date a boot draft of Waka, called Eisou, possessed by the library of Youmei, written by KONOE Sakihisa, Nobutada, Nobuhiro and Hisatsugu themselves were perused and reproduced. ・The duplicates by the photograph of datas was requested and those data were reproduced. ・The data base about KONOE Nobuhiro and Hisatsugu's Eisou were made. And the annual list and index of the first phrase of Waka was made. ・Some valuable data were found in the process whichis investigating. For example, Kyoka. Waraibanashi and Kikigaki (Lecture note) etc. Those are helpful to know the breadth of literary works and activity of the KONOES.