Project/Area Number |
12610453
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Jissen Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
MAKINO Kazuo Jissen women's University, 文学部, 教授 (70123081)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | Sung / Yuan han / Kokkoumei / Tozenji-ban / Chibadera / Keisei / Japan-Chaina cultural exchange / Igyou / 聖教 / 本地物 / 敦煌本 / 朝鮮版 / 寺院ネットワーク / 宋版 / 一切経 / 舶載物 / 頼賢 / 入宋 / 三聖寺 / 本源寺 / 補刻 / 刻工 / 了行 / 東寺蔵宋版一切経 / 本源寺蔵宋版一切経 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to analyze lots of records ticked away by printing blocks and estimate the publication time. At first I conducted a detailed investigation into Tozenji version(東禅寺版) which Hongenji temple(本源寺) possessed. I discovered the Buddhist priest names (Chibadera Ryougyou 千葉寺了行, Hokkeji Keisei 法華寺慶政 and Hokkeji Igyou 法華寺意教) whom there was not known conventionally. Most are becoming clear about them by documents investigation. The particular relations that 意教 was near to 慶政's religious situation became clear, and by its developement I was able to help the study of narrative literature very much.