Research Representative focusing on Fundamental Research in the First Half of Modern Times-especially REIGEN-IN-KADAN
Project/Area Number |
12610458
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Chukyo University |
Principal Investigator |
WADA Michiko Chukyo University, FACULTY of liberal arts, Professor, 教養部, 教授 (70183126)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | REIGEN-IN / KADAN / GOMIZUNOO-IN / Learning told to houses / The system of learning / song meetings / Commentary / 道統 / 秘伝 / 近世前期 / 歌壇 / 先代御便覧 |
Research Abstract |
This research focusing on the REIGEN-IN's time, and grasping the actual condition of the literary activity of a court poet positively in the first half of modern times --the first half of modern times --the whole court KADAN image --a connoisseur --it is going to build, the foundation for carrying out a view the 31-syllable Japanese poem held in REIGEN-IN-KADAN in the Heisei 12 fiscal year for this purpose --it inquired focusing on the meeting and research has been advanced centering on the commentary materialized in the time of REIGEN-IN in the Heisei 14 fiscal year focusing on the poet studies secret inherited in REIGEN-IN-KADAN in the Heisei 13 fiscal year While visiting the special library of every place and collecting data with write or the paper baking photograph this year of the research last fiscal year as before, it tried to survey REIGEN-IN-KADAN based on collected data. First, positioning of data which inputted into the computer the outline of the data collected until now, and
… More
collected them was tried.However, the court poet in REIGEN-IN-KADAN asks the fellow disciples of after GOMIZUNOO-IN or REIGEN-IN. Although contents of the same kind were searched and it looked through from various directions, it did not necessarily become the effective key which clarifies a court poet's positioning and the system of learning. Its attention was paid to the system of learning of learning told to houses which is there, next the court poet inherited in the house. Although a court poet studies poet studies in KADAN centering on the Imperial Family, the learning of the house inherited from parents to a child is inherited. In order to clarify these things, the data which collected until now and carried out the computer input were arranged for every house of a poet. The outline of the court poet who is working as a member of court KADAN was surveyable, protecting learning told to houses which gets across to a house by comparing these data with the data of other houses. This is the result of this research In addition, some data which carried out the computer input are printing schedules at the report of a booklet object. Less