Project/Area Number |
12610579
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
文学一般(含文学論・比較文学)・西洋古典
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Takaaki School of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (20086086)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
JINNO Hidenori School of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Lecturer, 文学部, 講師 (40339627)
SHINKAWA Tokio School of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (50094066)
KOBAYASHI Yasuharu School of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80063676)
YOSHIHARA Hiroto School of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (80230796)
TAKAMATSU Hisao School of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Associated Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (40287933)
蔵中 しのぶ 大東文化大学, 外国語学部, 助教授 (40215041)
松浦 友久 早稲田大学, 文学部, 教授 (40063630)
丹羽 香 中央学院大学, 講師
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | the Comparative Literatures, Japanese and Chinese / the Japanese envoy to China during Tung Dynasty / the cultural exchange at ancient East-Asia / the classical literature of East-Asia / Nichizou Yumeki / Genji Monogatari / Okagami / Makura-no-soushi / 日本古代文学 / 日中比較文学 / 渤海使 / 物語文学 / 漢詩文 / 古代 / 国際交流 / 文学 / 文化 / 日・中・朝鮮半島 / 国際研究者交流 / 古代文学 |
Research Abstract |
Mar/2001 Conference at Waseda univ. (speaker: Dr. Tanaka, Takaaki/ Dr. Lin, Zhongpeng/ Dr. Zhou, Yiliang -Shoudu normal univ.) 50 attendants. Sept/2001 International Conference at Waseda univ. (speaker: all registered investigators) 'New research way as to the cultural exchange of Ancient Japan-China-Korea' 150 attendants. -The fruit of the conference will be published as 'Kokan suru Kodai'. Jul/2002 International conference at Dongbei normal university (at Changchung, China) 'For the 21th's Comparative Literatures, Japanese and Chinese' 20 Japanese investigators and 28 Chinese investigators reported as to the subject, and 200 attendants came. The part of the conference fruit published as 'Ribenxue Luntan' (published at Feb/2003) Nov/2002 Conference at Waseda univ. 2days (1st day speaker: Dr. Tanaka, Takaaki/ Dr. Lin, Lan -Dongbei normal univ./ Dr. Wang, Baobing -Zhejiang univ. // 2nd day speaker: Dr. Iwami, Kiyohiro -Schools of Education/ Prf. Meng, Qingshu -Dongbei normal univ./ Dr. Gao, Wenhan -Shandong univ.) 80 attendants We have had research activities at a study group working on "Nichizou Yumeki" every month for 9years. The fruit will be soon published as "Nichizou Yumeki Taisei" We have made the list of books and papers as to the study of the Comparative Literatures, Japanese and Chinese. And the part of the list will be soon published.