The research of civil law and procedure about financial securitie's system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12620052
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionHIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
TORIYABE Shigeru  Hiroshima University, Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (20155609)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywordsmortgage / loan agreement / right to rents / periodic tenancy / set-off / foreclosure / atypical mortgage / securitization / 金融担保制度 / 物上代位 / ドイツ銀行普通取引約款 / 抵当権設定契約証書 / 抵当権の物上代位 / 相殺の抗弁権
Research Abstract
This study aims at the reconstruction of financial securitiy' s system in civil law, that is based on justice and impartiality after collapse of bubble economy. Chapter 1. showed an outline and problems of mortgage, that shall be revised. Chapter2. have clarified characteristics and problems in Japanese financial securities by the comparative research with german law. Chapter 3. explained four judicial precedents, that mortgage and other securities were competed. I have there suggested concrete standerds, that is based on justice and impartiality. In chapter 4. were expressed my opinion and proposal, mainly the effect of mortgage to fruits on the hypothecated immovable. Chapter 5. have dealed with the method of study about atypical securities. I have there criticized former theory, and presented new legal construction. Chapter 6. have introduced current securitization's-systems of real properties and assets, and considered these significances and issues.