| Project/Area Number |
12620064
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWANO Masateru Graduate School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究院, 教授 (70032703)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAJIMA Makoto Graduate School of Law, Associate Professor, 大学院・法学研究院, 助教授 (90336040)
ADACHI Kiyoshi Graduate School of Human-Environment Studies, Associate Professor, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 助教授 (40192968)
伊奈川 秀和 九州大学, 大学院・法学研究院, 助教授 (90304708)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Advocacy / code of advocacy practice / information / consent / elder abuse / 権利擁護の指針 / 情報提供 / 選択(同意) / 虐待 / ケアマネジメント / 内部アドボカシー / 基礎的必需的アドボカシー / セルフ・アドボカシー / NPOによるアドボカシー / 地域福祉権利擁護事業 / 苦情解決 / 施設オンブズマン / 介護保険サービス契約書 / ケアマネジャー |
| Research Abstract |
(1) The concept, values and legal systems of Advocacy were made clear especially in the field of long term care. (2) Advocacy services for the ageing by care managers were very poor from the viewpoint of their duties. (3) Codes of advocacy practice (concerning the informed choice, etc.) and adult at risk procedure were developed.