The comparative actual proof analysis of the enterprise reform, M&A and reorganization in the development of the market economy system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12630129
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
USHIYAMA Masaru  Kyushu-university, Dep. of Economics. Professor, 大学院・経済学研究院, 教授 (40108626)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IKEGAMI Kyoko  Kumamoto-Gakuen-univ. Dep. of Commerce. Associate Professor, 商学部, 助教授 (60253390)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
KeywordsEast German privatizing / Vietnamese enterprise / "doi moi policy" / Socialism enterprise reform / financial statement of Vietnamese enterprise / ベトナム国営企業改革 / ベトナム企業の不良在庫 / ベトナムにおける監査体制 / 社会主義市場経済 / ベトナム企業改革 / ドイモイ政策の展開 / ベトナム企業会計制度 / ベトナム企業管理制度 / ベトナム経営組織 / 市場経済と企業改革 / ベトナム / 企業法の改革 / ジョイント・ベンチャー
Research Abstract
As for the first half of the period in Heisei 12^<th>-14^<th> year, it was examined about the preceding research about the switchover that it left it from the old socialism bloc to the market economy system of the east European various country. As for the latter half, it specially guessed a focus in the country which shifted to the market economy in the economic system of Vietnam republic, and a concrete actual proof analysis was done. It shifted from the old socialism system to the market economy system (capitalism system), and old East Germany was taken away as an example that an enterprise reform was carried out. Industry reorganization was taken realized at the East German case by doing merger, liquidation by privatizing a national old enterprise after the German unification. It had a resemblance as a typical example mostly that of old East Germany though it left it from the old socialism system and there was a difference between the enterprise reform of the countries of the east E … More uropean various country of others which shifted to the market economy system and ex-Soviet sphere and the achievement degree of the reform. China has one more example of the present as well it gives as a typical country which carried out a market reform concerning socialism resolutely first with still maintaining a socialism system. As for our country as well, there is much preceding research about China. There is Vietnam republic as one more example of the socialism countries. Though being outdone by partly is seen in comparison with China, the progress degree of the enterprise reform partly pushes the peculiar enterprise policy of "doi moi policy" in Vietnam. There is a little preceding research of our country very much about the Vietnamese enterprise reform again. Then, as for Vietnamese enterprise reform research of our country until now, a macro-analysis, that is the trend analysis of the state policy, as it were occupies most. Much time was spared for the field investigations with Vietnamese enterprise, and the characteristic of this research put the principal object on grasping the actual condition of the enterprise from the side concerning financial affairs. All the actual proof analyses of the side concerning financial affairs of the enterprise are probably nothing by the preceding research of our country. The actual condition of each enterprise financial affairs conditions is the field being made a non-opening to the public, secret most for Vietnamese enterprise and the state. Therefore, it was almost hopeless and difficult to obtain the financial statement of each enterprise. A typical national large-scale enterprise obtained that of the small-scale private corporation luckily and the joint Vietnamese-Japanese enterprise, and an excessive stock problem grasped the actual condition of the concrete fund-raising again by the hearing investigation in many enterprises and so on. As for this, it is the stage when it proceeds with the analysis at present. Less