| Project/Area Number |
12630143
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUOKA Terumi Oita University, Economics, Associate Professor (00209511)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | telework / knowledge by network linkage / collaboration / virtual corporation / SOHO / work style / ワークスタイル / 境界の融合 / コアコンピタンス / ネットワーク組織 / 知識境界 / IT / 知の連結 / 電子ネットワーク |
| Research Abstract |
. This research reports about the methodology how we connect people who has various knowledge beyond borders and how we activate people's communication on the virtual space. In this digital circumstance, we need to advance to make customer to presume for value creation. It means a company is not always the inventor or producer of goods and services. The company should think about collaboration with customer using internet technology. The first paper presents how to creates the creative and collaborative virtual space on the net beyond border to connect the subject and the object We analyze the way to build relationships to make value using network ability and how the effective borderless company creates sympathy and approval and constructive vision by lively communication. The second one derives the key factors for collaboration in the internet community by analyzing the actual mailing list that had about 35000 mails for four years to activate the local city in the stagnant condition. We demonstrates the essence of managing virtual community The third one shows awakening the community members by exchanging the knowledge simultaneously and extemporaneous using the same Mailing list data. The book advanced strategic model to work as an autonomous person on the net beyond the borders by show a lot of actual proof.