Project/Area Number |
12650527
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
交通工学・国土計画
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAYAMA Jun-ichi Kanazawa University, Department of Civil Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90126590)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAYAMA Shoichiro Kanazawa University, Department of Civil Engineering, Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (90334755)
NUMADA Michiyo Kanazawa University, Department of Civil Engineering, Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (10180689)
KIMATA Noboru Kanazawa University, Department of Civil Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30026166)
YANAGISAWA Yasuyoshi Nagano National College of Technology, Department of Civil/Urban Environment Engineering, Associate Professor, 環境都市工学科, 助教授 (70191161)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | Mass Transit Planning / Optimal Bus Network / Community Bus / Intelligent Transportation Systems / Probe Car / Petri Net / Genetic Algorithms / Travel Behavior Analysis / コミュニテイバス / 遺伝的アルゴリズム / バス優先信号 / ネットワーク交通流 |
Research Abstract |
In order to examine the measurement for supporting Mass Tvansits, we developed a supporting system for building the optoal bus network corresponding with the bus demand and a system of evaluating various bu, sendees such as the non-step bus and the Park & Bus Ride system. The results are summarized as follows : 1) Rebuilding the bus network is very important. We developed the system of building the bus network by using genetic Algorithms ; 2) We developed the evaluation system of introducing the community bus, which mainly travels on the small streets ; 3) As for proving information in the Park & Bus Ride system, we confirmed validity of it in the case of the National Urban Green Fair in Ishikawa ; 4) We devetoped the Ptri Net simulation model to designing bus stops and traffic signals for buses.