Project/Area Number |
12650602
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | KOKUSHIKAN UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SAITOH Tadayoshi Kokushikan University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (00138166)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HARADA Yutaka Kokushikan University, Faculty of Engineering, 工学部, 教授 (00245680)
KISHIMOTO Ken Kokushikan University, Faculty of Engineering, 工学部, 教授 (30103633)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | Annual load duration curve / Operation time by heat load rate / Variable pump control / End differencial pressure control / BACnet / Header differencial pressure control / ポンプ台数制御 / 差圧制御 / イーサネット / 末端差圧一定制御 |
Research Abstract |
1. The static experiment : Header differential pressure control experiment (of the following "B-mode") and end differential pressure control experiment (of the following "E mode") for flow rate were controlled according to the load in proportion to setting flow rate. The measurement was able to execute energy consumption of each every part place of experimental system. By multiplying the operating times according to load factor by the data, it became that heat transport energy amount could be calculated in the individual part. The operating characteristic of E mode and B mode were clarified. Heat transport energy amount of the E mode reduced almost 50% of B-mode. 2. The simulation experiment : The flow control in the small load (December - March) in static experiment was sufficiently controlled at the good accuracy, but it has exceeded setting flow rate in simulation experiment. Because it consists under the control range of control value. So it is necessary to examine the partial load tense accuracy. 3. Control system and information system : The communication of end differential pressure control signal by installing exclusive Ethernet was no problem at all and functioned. This system is applicable for actual facility. 4.furture problem : (1)The development of further energy saving-system : It becomes clear that by present experiment, energy-consumption by the flow control valve becomes a maximum of the system, and its control accuracy in the small flow rate lowers. Then the end differential pressure variable control is estimated with that this problem can be solved. (2)The protocol of the control communication system : The communication protocol is UDP, and the method for attaching to the priority of information on Ethernet is examined.