Project/Area Number |
12650608
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Hidetsugu Hokkaido Univ.,Grad.school of Eng.,Prof., 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (70002003)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OZASA Takao Hokkaido Univ.,Grad.school of Eng.,Inst., 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (00250473)
SETOGUCHI Tsuyoshi Hokkaido Univ.,Grad.school of Eng.,Asso.Prof., 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (20226674)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | Decentralized society / self-supported society / planning support system / Land planning / community planning / downtown-guideline / Urban management system / 自立共生型社会 / コミュニティ・デザイン / 周縁部 / ガイドライン / マネイジメント / 都市周緑部 / 成熟社会 / 計画誘導指針 / 地域生活拠点 / コミュニティ・プランニング / 住環境維持計画 |
Research Abstract |
This research is focused on local urbanized area to find and establish Sustainable Planning System for self-supported local cities under the decentralized situation. The abstract of the results and conclusion are follows: 1. We mentioned the basic needs and importance of plan-making support system and suggest their framework. And we find the importance the meaning and role of regional planning-system. 2. The framework of resuscitation of urban environment under the process to make the consensus of urban future figure, and the twin system of Land-planning and Community-design. 3. We could find the role and meaning of Urban Master Plan, and the realization processes of future space figure taken in common. 4. We suggested the importance of Urban-fringe Planning and the guideline for resuscitation planning of their environment. 5. The principles of urban organization which make easy to redesign our urban space and environment should be considered from sustainability and diversity of open space network system in planning. 6. We could make clear the framework of the guideline for urban space and district plan in down town of Gridiron City. 7. We strongly mentioned the importance of new management system and profession system to realize the urban planning and enterprises.