Study on the method for residential environmental formation through cooperating the small lots and through residents initiated project
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12650618
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
YASUDA Chusaku  Kobe University, Department of Architecture and Civil Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40031124)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUEKANE Shinge  Kobe University, Graduate School of Science and Technology, Associate Professor, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 助教授 (10273757)
MIWA Koichi  Kobe University, Department of Architecture and Civil Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (10116262)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywordsdensity buildup area / formation of residential environment / machizukuri organization / citizen's participation / townspace / cobuilding / collaboration / 住環境 / 共同化・協調化 / 住宅地景観 / まちづくり事業 / 外構 / 阪神・淡路大震災 / 敷際空間
Research Abstract
This year did the following investigation research.
The questionnaire investigation to face the resident of the reconstruction residence in the area which had the possibility of the resident consciousness "machizukuri" business to the reconstruction of the residence and the cooperation of the outside space was done, and comand for the cooperation of the outside space was grasped.
The actual condition of the contents of the agreed system by the investigation, analysis citizen about the landscape formation of the inhabitant subject in the residence city area and the practical use was grasped by the architectural report extension document the investigation by the visual observation and the listening comprehension investigation. A tendency and a problem were found about the consciousness of the townscape formation and the validity of the agreed system by the citizen.
It paid attention to the independent activities by the investigation, analysis inhabitant about the technique of the business which an inhabitant plans, and that actual condition and a problem were grasped about that advanced case from the result of the listening comprehension investigation and the questionnaire investigation.
Research is taken and collected.