| Project/Area Number |
12650629
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGASE Hatsumi (2002) Hosei University, Faculty of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (30061237)
武者 英二 (2000-2001) 法政大学, 工学部, 教授 (10090664)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
永瀬 克己 法政大学, 工学部, 専任講師 (30061237)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Concentration camp life / Settlement / Changes / Colony / Private house / Questionnaire / Hearing / Memory / 米国軍政府 / 布告 / 道の構成 / 共同施設 / 墓地 / 収容所施設 / 住空間の再生 / プロセス / 移住経緯 / 道づくり / 飲料水 / 電燈 / 電話 / 墓 / 自治施設 / 記録写真 / 疎開 / 占領軍 / 写真資料 / コンピュータ処理 / USCAR資料 |
| Research Abstract |
The life in the situation of the evacuation in Kowan residents' Second World War and a postwar concentration camp and reclamation lives in a settlement, and those change were studied. Data, a questionnaire, and hearing investigated the formation process of a village. Postwar Kowan residents' housing space and environment were clarified by it. Overcrowded community life was experienced by evacuation and the concentration camp life. A hut -a primitive life-it remains as it is and is the house of Hottate. Kitchen range of primitive Mitsuishi was placed on the ground. The same is said of a military tent. The home from zero expressed primitive space. Traditional arrangement has been checked in the dwelling using the component of 2x4 by the governmental distribution in a settlement. Even if a concrete block and RC appear, room arrangement has inherited the form of a traditional private house. However, by advance of urbanization, RC dwelling after the 1980s changed to the form free to tradition nature.